The $VEYDRIFT auction is live on Uniswap until November 5.Place a bid

Reference

Catalogs

Infrastructure, research, ships, defenses, missiles, and moon structures.

All costs are base costs before level scaling unless noted.

Infrastructure Buildings#

BuildingBase costEffect
Metal Mine60 metal, 15 crystal
Produces metal.
Crystal Mine48 metal, 24 crystal
Produces crystal.
Deuterium Synth225 metal, 75 crystal
Produces deuterium, affected by planet temperature.
Solar Plant75 metal, 30 crystal
Produces energy.
Robotics Factory400 metal, 120 crystal, 200 deuterium
Speeds building construction.
Shipyard400 metal, 200 crystal, 100 deuterium
Builds ships and defenses.
Research Lab200 metal, 400 crystal, 200 deuterium
Unlocks and speeds research.
Metal Storage1,000 metal
Raises metal storage cap.
Crystal Storage1,000 metal, 500 crystal
Raises crystal storage cap.
Deuterium Tank1,000 metal, 1,000 crystal
Raises deuterium storage cap.
Fusion Reactor900 metal, 360 crystal, 180 deuterium
Produces energy for a fixed deuterium upkeep, paid from stored deuterium when the synthesizer falls short.
Nanite Factory1,000,000 metal, 500,000 crystal, 100,000 deuterium
Multiplies construction and production speed.
Terraformer50,000 crystal, 100,000 deuterium
Adds planet fields.
Alliance Depot20,000 metal, 40,000 crystal
Supports ACS Defend holding fuel.
Missile Silo20,000 metal, 20,000 crystal, 1,000 deuterium
Stores anti-ballistic and interplanetary missiles.
Rift Stabilizer8,000 metal, 8,000 crystal, 4,000 deuterium
Opens the Rift on this planet: inject resource tokens and extract resources as tokens.

Research#

ResearchBase costRequirementsEffect
Energy Technology800 crystal, 400 deuteriumResearch Lab 1Improves fusion energy and unlocks energy systems.
Laser Technology200 metal, 100 crystalResearch Lab 1, Energy 2Unlocks laser units and later tech.
Ion Technology1,000 metal, 300 crystal, 100 deuteriumResearch Lab 4, Energy 4, Laser 5Unlocks ion systems.
Combustion Drive400 metal, 600 deuteriumResearch Lab 1, Energy 1Speeds combustion ships.
Impulse Drive2,000 metal, 4,000 crystal, 600 deuteriumResearch Lab 2, Energy 1Speeds impulse ships.
Hyperspace Drive10,000 metal, 20,000 crystal, 6,000 deuteriumResearch Lab 7, Hyperspace 3Speeds hyperspace ships.
Computer Technology400 crystal, 600 deuteriumResearch Lab 1Adds fleet slots.
Weapons Technology800 metal, 200 crystalResearch Lab 4Adds 10% attack per level.
Shielding Technology200 metal, 600 crystalResearch Lab 6, Energy 3Adds 10% shield per level.
Armor Technology1,000 metalResearch Lab 2Adds 10% hull per level.
Hyperspace Technology4,000 crystal, 2,000 deuteriumResearch Lab 7, Energy 5, Shielding 5Unlocks advanced hulls and systems.
Plasma Technology2,000 metal, 4,000 crystal, 1,000 deuteriumResearch Lab 4, Energy 8, Laser 10, Ion 5Unlocks plasma turrets and improves advanced economy.
Astrophysics4,000 metal, 8,000 crystal, 4,000 deuteriumResearch Lab 3, Impulse Drive 3Raises colony capacity.
Intergalactic Research Network240,000 metal, 400,000 crystal, 160,000 deuteriumResearch Lab 10, Computer 8, Hyperspace 8Links high-level labs for research speed.
Graviton TechnologyNo resource costResearch Lab 12, 300,000 produced energyUnlocks Dreadstar construction.

Ships#

ShipBase costRequirementsCargoFuelCombat
Small Cargo2,000 metal, 2,000 crystal
Shipyard 2, Combustion 2
5,000105 attack, 10 shield, 400 hull
Light Fighter3,000 metal, 1,000 crystal
Shipyard 1, Combustion 1
502050 attack, 10 shield, 400 hull
Recycler10,000 metal, 6,000 crystal, 2,000 deuterium
Shipyard 4, Combustion 6, Shielding 2
20,0003001 attack, 10 shield, 1,600 hull
Colony Ship10,000 metal, 20,000 crystal, 10,000 deuterium
Shipyard 4, Impulse 3
7,5001,00050 attack, 100 shield, 3,000 hull
Large Cargo6,000 metal, 6,000 crystal
Shipyard 4, Combustion 6
25,000505 attack, 25 shield, 1,200 hull
Heavy Fighter6,000 metal, 4,000 crystal
Shipyard 3, Impulse 2, Armor 2
10075150 attack, 25 shield, 1,000 hull
Cruiser20,000 metal, 7,000 crystal, 2,000 deuterium
Shipyard 5, Impulse 4, Ion 2
800300400 attack, 50 shield, 2,700 hull
Battleship45,000 metal, 15,000 crystal
Shipyard 7, Hyperspace Drive 4
1,5005001,000 attack, 200 shield, 6,000 hull
Bomber50,000 metal, 25,000 crystal, 15,000 deuterium
Shipyard 8, Impulse 6, Plasma 5
5007001,000 attack, 500 shield, 7,500 hull
Solar Satellite2,000 crystal, 500 deuterium
Shipyard 1
00Fragile stationary energy unit
Destroyer60,000 metal, 50,000 crystal, 15,000 deuterium
Shipyard 9, Hyperspace Drive 6, Hyperspace 5
2,0001,0002,000 attack, 500 shield, 11,000 hull
Dreadstar5,000,000 metal, 4,000,000 crystal, 1,000,000 deuterium
Shipyard 12, Hyperspace Drive 7, Hyperspace 6, Graviton 1
1,000,0001200,000 attack, 50,000 shield, 900,000 hull
Battlecruiser30,000 metal, 40,000 crystal, 15,000 deuterium
Shipyard 8, Hyperspace Drive 5, Hyperspace 5, Laser 12
750250700 attack, 400 shield, 7,000 hull
Reaper85,000 metal, 55,000 crystal, 20,000 deuterium
Shipyard 10, Hyperspace Drive 7, Hyperspace 6, Shielding 6, Energy 5
10,0001,1002,800 attack, 700 shield, 14,000 hull
Crawler2,000 metal, 2,000 crystal, 1,000 deuterium
Shipyard 5, Combustion 4, Armor 4, Laser 4
00Stationary mine booster

Defenses And Missiles#

DefenseBase costRequirementsNotes
Rocket Launcher2,000 metalShipyard 180 attack, 20 shield, 200 hull
Light Laser1,500 metal, 500 crystalShipyard 2, Energy 1, Laser 3100 attack, 25 shield, 200 hull
Heavy Laser6,000 metal, 2,000 crystalShipyard 4, Energy 3, Laser 6250 attack, 100 shield, 800 hull
Small Shield Dome10,000 metal, 10,000 crystalShipyard 1, Shielding 2One per planet or moon body
Gauss Cannon20,000 metal, 15,000 crystal, 2,000 deuteriumShipyard 6, Energy 6, Weapons 3, Shielding 11,100 attack, 200 shield, 3,500 hull
Ion Cannon5,000 metal, 3,000 crystalShipyard 4, Ion 4150 attack, 500 shield, 800 hull
Plasma Turret50,000 metal, 50,000 crystal, 30,000 deuteriumShipyard 8, Plasma 73,000 attack, 300 shield, 10,000 hull
Large Shield Dome50,000 metal, 50,000 crystalShipyard 6, Shielding 6One per planet or moon body
Anti-Ballistic Missile8,000 metal, 2,000 deuteriumShipyard 1, Missile Silo 2Intercepts incoming missiles; uses one silo slot
Interplanetary Missile12,500 metal, 2,500 crystal, 10,000 deuteriumShipyard 1, Missile Silo 4, Impulse 1Attacks target defenses; uses two silo slots

Moon Structures#

Moon structureBase costEffect
Lunar Base20,000 metal, 40,000 crystal, 20,000 deuteriumAdds 3 moon fields when completed.
Moon Robotics Factory400 metal, 120 crystal, 200 deuteriumSpeeds moon construction.
Moon Shipyard400 metal, 200 crystal, 100 deuteriumBuilds moon ships and defenses.
Jump Gate2,000,000 metal, 4,000,000 crystal, 2,000,000 deuteriumMoves ships between owned moons, subject to cooldown.